Schedule

Here you will find both our overall dates and weeks of our program as well as the program's daily schedule.

Program dates

Each course lasts for one week (Monday - Friday).
Week 1: June 21 - June 25
Week 2: June 28 - July 2
Week 3: July 5 - July 9
Week 4: July 12 - July 16
Week 5: July 19 - July 23
Week 6: July 26 - July 30

Daily Schedule

*all times are in EST*

Class

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Break

10:45 AM - 11:00 AM

The first half of class starts at 10:00 AM and runs for 45 minutes until 10:45 AM.

There is a 15 minute break in between class sessions. Students may either log out of the Zoom meeting or wait with their cameras/microphones off.

Class

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

The second half of class starts at 11:00 AM and runs for 45 minutes until 11:45 AM.

lunch

11:45 AM - 12:30 PM

Students may log out of the Zoom meeting for lunch. On most days, the program is done for the day. However, most weeks will have a guest speaker on one day per week.

guest speaker

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

*Only once a week

At the beginning of each week, we will notify you if/when there will be a guest speaker for that week. Guest speakers will present a special topic once a week for about one hour.